Free shipping on orders above $99* Details

Same-day Shipping for most orders before 10AM PST

Trusted by Professionals Since 1991

Limited time 5% off* code: LIMITED5OFF
TechLogix Networx  |  SKU: TECH-TLMC2SC1RSM

TechLogix Networx TL-MC-2SC1R-SM 1G Ethernet Media Converter with Duplex SC and 1 RJ45 Port, Single Mode

$14094
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Condition: New



Description

TechLogix Networx TL-MC-2SC1R-SM 1G Ethernet Media Converter with Duplex SC and 1 RJ45 Port, Single Mode

TechLogix media converters adapt fiber signals to a variety of different formats and/or cable types.

The TL-MC-2SC1R-SM features one duplex SC port (1000Base-LX) and one RJ45 twisted pair port, effectively adapting twisted pair-based devices to fiber for longer transmission distances. The TL-MC-2SC1R-SM supports single mmode fiber.

Two TL-MC-2SC1R-SM media converters are required for most applications -- one for each end of the cable run. The compact size of the converter allows it to be easily deployed in any narrow desktop location or to be used in a wall-mount installation. Several converters can be simultaneously installed into a 19” rack-mountable chassis (TL-RKMC-14).

Key Features

  • Data transfer rate: 1000 Mbps
  • 10/100/1000Base-TX auto-sensing RJ45 port, maximum distance 100 m / 300 ft. (Cat5e and better)
  • RJ45 port with Auto MDI/MDI-X support
  • One 1000Base-LX fiber SC single mode port supporting a maximum distance of 20 km (12.4 miles)
  • Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Status LEDs for power and Link/TX for both ports
  • Supports jumbo frames up to 9 kBytes
  • Functions as a stand-alone converter or can be used with the 14-slot media converter chassis, model TL-RKMC-14
  • Fully NDAA-compliant

Payment & Security

Payment methods

  • Amazon
  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • Discover
  • Google Pay
  • Mastercard
  • PayPal
  • Shop Pay
  • Venmo
  • Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

TechLogix Networx

TechLogix Networx TL-MC-2SC1R-SM 1G Ethernet Media Converter with Duplex SC and 1 RJ45 Port, Single Mode

$14094

TechLogix Networx TL-MC-2SC1R-SM 1G Ethernet Media Converter with Duplex SC and 1 RJ45 Port, Single Mode

TechLogix media converters adapt fiber signals to a variety of different formats and/or cable types.

The TL-MC-2SC1R-SM features one duplex SC port (1000Base-LX) and one RJ45 twisted pair port, effectively adapting twisted pair-based devices to fiber for longer transmission distances. The TL-MC-2SC1R-SM supports single mmode fiber.

Two TL-MC-2SC1R-SM media converters are required for most applications -- one for each end of the cable run. The compact size of the converter allows it to be easily deployed in any narrow desktop location or to be used in a wall-mount installation. Several converters can be simultaneously installed into a 19” rack-mountable chassis (TL-RKMC-14).

Key Features

View product