Free shipping on orders above $99* Details

Same-day Shipping for most orders before 3 pm PST

Trusted by Professionals Since 1991

BZBGEAR  |  SKU: BZB-SFPMM2LCF

BZBGEAR SFP-MM2LC-F Multi Mode Duplex LC-LC SFP Module for BG-UHD-18GFE and BG-FES12G

$49900
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Condition: New



Description

BZBGEAR SFP-MM2LC-F Multi Mode Duplex LC-LC SFP Module for BG-UHD-18GFE and BG-FES12G

The SFP-MM2LC-F is a Multimode Duplex LC-LC SFP Module for the BG-UHD-18GFE 4K 18Gbps UHD HDMI USB KVM Extender Kit Over fiber and the BG-FES12G 4K/1080P 12G/6G/3G/HD/SD-SDI over Single Mode SFP-Type Fiber Optic Extender. This device enables the switch to connect to fiber and ethernet cables of different types and speeds. Additionally, it enables the fiber optic extender to extend multiple SDI formats (12G/6G/3G/HD/SD-SDI).

Payment & Security

Payment methods

  • Amazon
  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • Discover
  • Google Pay
  • Mastercard
  • PayPal
  • Shop Pay
  • Venmo
  • Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

BZBGEAR

BZBGEAR SFP-MM2LC-F Multi Mode Duplex LC-LC SFP Module for BG-UHD-18GFE and BG-FES12G

$49900

BZBGEAR SFP-MM2LC-F Multi Mode Duplex LC-LC SFP Module for BG-UHD-18GFE and BG-FES12G

The SFP-MM2LC-F is a Multimode Duplex LC-LC SFP Module for the BG-UHD-18GFE 4K 18Gbps UHD HDMI USB KVM Extender Kit Over fiber and the BG-FES12G 4K/1080P 12G/6G/3G/HD/SD-SDI over Single Mode SFP-Type Fiber Optic Extender. This device enables the switch to connect to fiber and ethernet cables of different types and speeds. Additionally, it enables the fiber optic extender to extend multiple SDI formats (12G/6G/3G/HD/SD-SDI).

View product