Free shipping on most orders above $99* Details

Same-day Shipping for most orders before 10AM PST

Trusted by Professionals Since 1991

EtherWAN  |  SKU: ETH-ETHERWANEL100C20

EtherWAN EL100C-20 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Single Mode SC, 20KM Media Converter

$15158

Free Shipping

Estimated Shipping Widget will be displayed here! (with custom color)

EtherWAN EL100C-20 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Single Mode SC, 20KM Media Converter is backordered and will ship as soon as it is back in stock.

Condition: New



EtherWAN EL100C-20 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Single Mode SC, 20KM Media Converter

The EL100 Series provide media conversion between 10/100BASE-T(X) and 100BASE-FX Fiber. Easy plug-andplay design facilitates network infrastructure construction. Through DIP switch selection, Link-Fault-Pass-Through (LFPT) function can be active or disabled. User can choose between store-and-forward mode and converter mode through DIP switch selection. The EL100 series is designed for SC or ST fiber connection applications. The commercial grade media converter supports EtherWAN EMC1600 chassis system for easy group installation. The EL100 is the ideal media converter for enterprise environments.

Key Features

  • Supports multi-mode and single mode fiber with SC or ST connector options
  • Store-and-forward mode or converter mode selectable (default: store-and-forward mode)
  • Link-fault-pass-through enable or disable
  • Full-duplex or half-duplex of Ethernet port enable or disable
  • Full-duplex or half-duplex of fiber port enable or disable
  • LFPT function lets network operators be aware of network connection status
  • If a link fails, the LFPT function will notify the connected device and disable the connection

Technical Specifications

Ethernet Port
10/100BASE-TX: 1 port
100BASE-FX: 1 port
LED Indicators
Per Unit: Power
Per Port: 10/100TX: Link/Activity, Full duplex/Collision, Speed
Per Port 100FX: Link/Activity, Full duplex/Collision
Standards
IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX
IEEE 802.3x Full duplex and flow control
Forward/Filtering Rate
14,880pps for 10Mbps
148,810pps for 100Mbps
Packet Buffer Memory
128K bits
Processing Type
Converter mode
Store-and-Forward mode
Half-duplex back-pressure and IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control
Auto MDI/MDIX
Input
12VDC
Power Consumption
1.92W max. 0.16A@12VDC
Casing Material
Aluminum
Dimensions
80.3 x 109.2 x 23.8mm (W x D x H)
3.16" x 4.30" x 0.94"
Weight
0.15kg (0.33lbs)
Installation Type
Wall mounting, or in EMC1600 Chassis System
Operating Temp.
0 to 45°C (32 to 113°F)
Storage Temp.
-10 to 70°C (-14 to 158°F)
Relative Humidity
5% to 95% (non-condensing)
Regulatory
ISO
Manufactured in ISO-9001 facility
Safety
UL 62368-1
Emission Compliance
CE Mark Class A
FCC Part 15B Class A
VCCI Class A
Warranty
Limited Lifetime
What's Included
Media Converter
12VDC Power Adapter
Quick Install Guide

Payment & Security

Payment methods

  • Amazon
  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • Discover
  • Google Pay
  • Mastercard
  • PayPal
  • Shop Pay
  • Venmo
  • Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

EtherWAN

EtherWAN EL100C-20 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Single Mode SC, 20KM Media Converter

$15158

Free Shipping

EtherWAN EL100C-20 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Single Mode SC, 20KM Media Converter

The EL100 Series provide media conversion between 10/100BASE-T(X) and 100BASE-FX Fiber. Easy plug-andplay design facilitates network infrastructure construction. Through DIP switch selection, Link-Fault-Pass-Through (LFPT) function can be active or disabled. User can choose between store-and-forward mode and converter mode through DIP switch selection. The EL100 series is designed for SC or ST fiber connection applications. The commercial grade media converter supports EtherWAN EMC1600 chassis system for easy group installation. The EL100 is the ideal media converter for enterprise environments.

Key Features

Technical Specifications

Ethernet Port
10/100BASE-TX: 1 port
100BASE-FX: 1 port
LED Indicators
Per Unit: Power
Per Port: 10/100TX: Link/Activity, Full duplex/Collision, Speed
Per Port 100FX: Link/Activity, Full duplex/Collision
Standards
IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX
IEEE 802.3x Full duplex and flow control
Forward/Filtering Rate
14,880pps for 10Mbps
148,810pps for 100Mbps
Packet Buffer Memory
128K bits
Processing Type
Converter mode
Store-and-Forward mode
Half-duplex back-pressure and IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control
Auto MDI/MDIX
Input
12VDC
Power Consumption
1.92W max. 0.16A@12VDC
Casing Material
Aluminum
Dimensions
80.3 x 109.2 x 23.8mm (W x D x H)
3.16" x 4.30" x 0.94"
Weight
0.15kg (0.33lbs)
Installation Type
Wall mounting, or in EMC1600 Chassis System
Operating Temp.
0 to 45°C (32 to 113°F)
Storage Temp.
-10 to 70°C (-14 to 158°F)
Relative Humidity
5% to 95% (non-condensing)
Regulatory
ISO
Manufactured in ISO-9001 facility
Safety
UL 62368-1
Emission Compliance
CE Mark Class A
FCC Part 15B Class A
VCCI Class A
Warranty
Limited Lifetime
What's Included
Media Converter
12VDC Power Adapter
Quick Install Guide

View product