Free shipping on most orders above $99* Details

Same-day Shipping for most orders before 10AM PST

Trusted by Professionals Since 1991

EtherWAN  |  SKU: ETH-ETHERWANSFPTIS40M

EtherWAN SFPTIS40M SFP Fiber Transceiver, Hardened, 40km, Single, DDM

$1,05894

Free Shipping

Estimated Shipping Widget will be displayed here! (with custom color)

EtherWAN SFPTIS40M SFP Fiber Transceiver, Hardened, 40km, Single, DDM is backordered and will ship as soon as it is back in stock.

Condition: New



EtherWAN SFPTIS40M SFP Fiber Transceiver, Hardened, 40km, Single, DDM

SFP Module, Hardened (-40 to 85°C/-40 to 185°F), DDM, 40Km, Duplex LC

Key Features

  • Compliant with Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP)
  • Eye Safety: Compliant with Class 1 laser safety requirements EN 60825-1
  • Environmental: RoHS compliant, lead-free
  • EMC: FCC part 15, CENELEC EN 55022
  • Power Supply Voltage
  • Single +3.3V

Payment & Security

Payment methods

  • Amazon
  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • Discover
  • Google Pay
  • Mastercard
  • PayPal
  • Shop Pay
  • Venmo
  • Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

EtherWAN

EtherWAN SFPTIS40M SFP Fiber Transceiver, Hardened, 40km, Single, DDM

$1,05894

Free Shipping

EtherWAN SFPTIS40M SFP Fiber Transceiver, Hardened, 40km, Single, DDM

SFP Module, Hardened (-40 to 85°C/-40 to 185°F), DDM, 40Km, Duplex LC

Key Features

View product